|
|
Zubro, Mark Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Zubro, Mark Richard AN ECHO OF DEATH ; A Tom and Scott Mystery New York St. Martin's 1994 0312112688 / 9780312112684 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Book appears unread; jacket has minor corner wear. Tom Mason and his lover, professional baseball player Scott Carpenter, find the body of Scott's former teammate in their apartment, forcing them into a deadly game of hide and seek. ; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 194 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Zubro, Mark Richard ANOTHER DEAD TEENAGER New York St Martins Press 1995 0312130244 / 9780312130244 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket has tiny tear to front bottom corner, superficial slice and small closed tear to back panel. Detective Paul Turner investigates the brutal murders of two high-school athletes from prominent area families and slowly begins to suspect something more horrifying than a pair of senseless killings--something deadly that also threatens those he loves. ; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 194 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zubro, Mark Richard ARE YOU NUTS? New York St. Martin's Press 1998 0312185286 / 9780312185282 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read. After one of the concerned parents protesting gay teachers is found dead, Tom Mason is shocked when his best friend is arrested for the murder and must find the real killer before another PTA meeting ends in death. ; 0.96 x 8.62 x 5.81 Inches; 243 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zubro, Mark Richard & Mark Zubro DEAD EGOTISTICAL MORONS New York St. Martin's 2003 0312266820 / 9780312266820 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Tiny bump to front bottom corner. When the lead singer of the nation's most popular 'boy band' group is murdered in the shower immediately after finishing a concert tour, Chicago police detective Paul Turner finds himself enmeshed in a particularly difficult case. ; 1 x 8.54 x 6.36 Inches; 280 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zubro, Mark Richard SEX AND MURDER.COM New York St. Martin's 2001 0312266839 / 9780312266837 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read. Gay police detective Paul Turner discovers that he is dealing with a political and economic hot potato as he investigates the brutal murder of Craig Lenzati, CEO of one of Chicago's leading high-tech firms. ; 1.03 x 8.58 x 5.74 Inches; 294 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zubro, Mark Richard THE PRINCIPAL CAUSE OF DEATH New York St Martins 1992 031207767X / 9780312077679 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; First printing of the first edition. Jacket with tiny tear to bottom edge of front panel and light edge wear. When the high school principal turns up dead, teacher Tom Mason is a prime suspect, but Tom suspects that someone else, possibly another teacher or a student, is responsible. ; Tom and Scott Mystery; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 182 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zubro, Mark Richard THE TRUTH CAN GET YOU KILLED New York St. Martin's 1997 0312156790 / 9780312156794 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Has been gently read. When Albert Meade, a conservative and homophobic federal judge, turns up murdered after visiting a gay nightclub, gay police detective Paul Turner finds himself investigating much too close to home. ; 1 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; 224 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Zubro, Mark Richard WHY ISN'T BECKY TWITCHELL DEAD? New York St Martins 1990 0312038879 / 9780312038878 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; First printing of the first edition. Some pages browned. Apparently unread copy with light edge wear to jacket. Tom Mason, a teacher, and his lover, Scott Carpenter, a baseball player, try to clear one of Tom's students of a murder charge and find something sinister happening in their wintry Chicago suburb. ; 189 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zubro, Mark Richard on Abookstop.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Aedenstclair.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Alongthewaybooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Avenuebookandco.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Bestmediadeal.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Bookhousestl.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Brownsbooks.ca Zubro, Mark Richard on Buybookstoday.net Zubro, Mark Richard on Caterwaulbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Chroniclesofcrime.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Crazy4bookz.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Deansbookstore.com
| Zubro, Mark Richard on Drbookman.net Zubro, Mark Richard on Eurolibros.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Hillcountrybooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Hkbooksonline.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Kbookscanada.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Khbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Kingchampbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Lanesbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Leurabooks.com.au Zubro, Mark Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Mysteriousbookshop.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Mysteryandimagination.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Mysteryloverscompanion.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Parigibooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Patbookman.net
| Zubro, Mark Richard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Riversedgebooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Ryanbooksnyc.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Salsusbooks.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Second-chance-books.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Zubro, Mark Richard on Springystreasures.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Thebooksend.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Thelibertybookshop.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Tradeabook.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Vintage-books.com Zubro, Mark Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|