Fyrebyrd Bookshop


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 






 
Mystery & Suspense

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Simenon, Georges Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Simenon, Georges MADAME MAIGRET'S OWN CASE
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1990 0151549680 / 9780151549689 Second Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Straight and tight with browning and foxint to edges, light wear to jacket. 
An anonymous tip leads Chief Inspector Maigret to three clues--a bloodstained blue suit, a report of thick chimney smoke, and two human teeth--but it is Madame Maigret who starts to piece the puzzle together. 
Price: 8.00 USD
 
 
2 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET AND THE MAD KILLERS: MAIGRET HESITATES; MAIGRET'S PICKPOCKET; MAIGRET AND THE KILLER
Garden City Nelson Doubleday 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor edge wear to jacket. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
3 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET AND THE MADWOMAN
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972 0151551383 / 9780151551385 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket lightly dun-browned at spine and edges; small tear back top corner. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
4 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET AND THE MADWOMAN
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1972 0151551383 / 9780151551385 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Small tears top edge of front panel. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET HESITATES
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book has two smallish dots to bottom edge. Jacket has a bit of sunning to the spine. 

Price: 10.00 USD
 
 
6 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET HESITATES
New York Harcourt, Brace & World 1970 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket faded at spine. 

Price: 10.00 USD
 
 
7 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET'S BOYHOOD FRIEND
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1968 0151551359 / 9780151551354 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Cream boards are sun-browned at spine; top edge soil. Jacket is sun-browned and has small tear at front top corner and bottom edge. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
8 Simenon, Georges MAIGRET'S BOYHOOD FRIEND
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1968 0151551359 / 9780151551354 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket with light soil and small tear bottom edge of back panel. 

Price: 6.00 USD
 
 
9 Simenon, Georges NOVEMBER
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1970 0151675600 / 9780151675609 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans a bit and has short gift inscription on half-title page. Jacket is price-clipped with small spots of wear to front panel. 

Price: 15.00 USD
 
 
10 Simenon, Georges THE GIRL WITH A SQUINT
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151356920 / 9780151356928 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Jacket has a hint of sunning to the spine, one tiny spot of wear to the spine end and is now protected in a mylar cover. Book appears unread. 

Price: 20.00 USD
 
 

 


Simenon, Georges on 95bellstreet.com
Simenon, Georges on Ahabbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Argosybooks.ca
Simenon, Georges on Astleybookfarm.com
Simenon, Georges on Aucott.com
Simenon, Georges on Author-author.net
Simenon, Georges on Bookarc.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Bookembooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksinbulgaria.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksmaps.com
Simenon, Georges on Booksontheblvd.com
Simenon, Georges on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Cinemagebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Coasbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Doullbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Dustjacket.ca
Simenon, Georges on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Easychairbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Edconroybooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Genesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Heirloombookstore.com
Simenon, Georges on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Simenon, Georges on Kensvideo.net
Simenon, Georges on Lenungerbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Mysteryandimagination.com
Simenon, Georges on Naughtonsbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Patcat.net
Simenon, Georges on Pinaclebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Postmortembooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Ptpbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Rarebookcellar.com
Simenon, Georges on Rileybooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Robinsrarebooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Runforcoverbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Second-chance-books.com
Simenon, Georges on Sweetbeagle.com
Simenon, Georges on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Simenon, Georges on Vagabondbooks.com
Simenon, Georges on Vintagebooks.com.au
Simenon, Georges on Waywardbooksonline.com
Simenon, Georges on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie