|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dixon, Franklin W. MYSTERY OF THE DESERT GIANT New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Wear to corners and spine ends; light soiling to back boards. Price sticker to brown pictorial pastedown. The Hardy Boys Series No. 40 The disappearance of a wealthy young industrialist leads Frank and Joe to Mexico. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dixon, Franklin W. MYSTERY OF THE WHALE TATTOO New York Grosset & Dunlap 1968 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Light edge wear. The Hardy Boys Series No. 47 Helping in a case their father is working on, the Hardy brothers try to find an informer who has telephoned from a booth in their home town, and are hired by a carnival owner to spot pickpockets. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE CLUE OF THE SCREECHING OWL New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0448089416 / 9780448089416 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread. The Hardy Boys Series No. 41 The disappearance of a retired police captain, two empty shotgun shells and a series of bloodcurdling cries plunge the Hardy boys into adventure in the Pocono Mountains. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE CRISSCROSS SHADOW New York Grosset & Dunlap 1969 0448089327 / 9780448089324 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread; Scratches to back panel. The Hardy Boys Series No. 32 The Hardy boys find the missing deed to an Indian's land, prevent a phony salesman from carrying through a reckless scheme, and help their father solve a top-secret case. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET AGENT ON FLIGHT 101 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 0448089467 / 9780448089461 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Scratches and rubbing to back board. The Hardy Boys Series No. 46 Frank and Joe solve a mystery involving a magician, American secret agents, an international spy ring, and a Scottish castle. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET AGENT ON FLIGHT 101 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 0448089467 / 9780448089461 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards. Appears unread. The Hardy Boys Series No. 46 Frank and Joe solve a mystery involving a magician, American secret agents, an international spy ring, and a Scottish castle. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF THE CAVES New York Grosset & Dunlap 1964 0448189070 / 9780448189079 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread. The Hardy Boys Series No. 7 The Hardys and their friends discover the key to a spy ring while exploring a local cave. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL New York Grosset & Dunlap 1962 0448089033 / 9780448089034 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread. The Hardy Boys Series No. 3 A counterfeiting case leads Frank and Joe into an investigation of an old mill constructed by the pioneers. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE SHORT-WAVE MYSTERY New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 0448089246 / 9780448089249 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread. Scratches to back board. The Hardy Boys Series No. 24 Frank and Joe investigate a series of animal thefts and find themselves in the Canadian wilderness. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dixon, Franklin W. THE TOWER TREASURE New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 0448089017 / 9780448089010 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread. The Hardy Boys Series No. 1 Joe and Frank discover the location of stolen jewels and papers and help remove suspicion from an innocent man. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dixon, Franklin W. WHAT HAPPENED AT MIDNIGHT New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 0448089106 / 9780448089102 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Brown boards with brown-stained top edge and orange pictorial endpapers. Book leans a bit, has browned pages and cover soiling. Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dixon, Franklin W. WHAT HAPPENED AT MIDNIGHT New York Grosset & Dunlap 1967 0448089106 / 9780448089102 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Blue pictorial boards with blue-stained top edge. Appears unread. The Hardy Boys Series No. 10 Frank and Joe Hardy's efforts to retrieve a top-secret invention from a scientist's house in Bayport leads them to a mystery involving a dangerous gang of jewel thieves and smugglers. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ahabbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Applebybooks.net Dixon, Franklin W. on Argosybooks.ca Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Ayerego.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksinbulgaria.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksmaps.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksontheblvd.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Catharpin.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Coasbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Confettibooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Curiocornerbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Edconroybooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Flyingelfbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Genesbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Kellerbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Logonbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Marshwigglebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Mysteryandimagination.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Nowandthenbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Pagemaster-books.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Pinaclebooks.com
| Dixon, Franklin W. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Poormansbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rarebookcellar.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Reading-well.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rileybooks.co.uk Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Second-chance-books.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookquest.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Vintagebooks.com.au Dixon, Franklin W. on Woodensoldierbooks.com Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|