Fyrebyrd Bookshop


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 






 
Mystery & Suspense

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Parker, Robert B. CHANCE : A Spenser Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight lean. Superficial scratches to back panel of jacket. 
Spenser and his sidekick, Hawk, become entangled in the affairs of the Mafia and in an internecine struggle for control of the Boston underworld when they set out to find the errant spouse of the daughter of big-time Boston hoodlum Julius Ventura. 
Price: 10.00 USD
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B. DOUBLE DEUCE
New York Berkley Books 1993 0425137937 / 9780425137932 Later Printing Softcover Near Fine; Tiny dents to back cover. 
When two people are shot outside of a housing project, Spenser and Hawk battle street gangs and lethal drug dealers in order to track the killer. ; Mass Market PB 
Price: 2.95 USD
 
 
3 Parker, Robert B. DOUBLE DEUCE
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137211 / 9780399137211 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears unread. Tiny tear to back bottom corner of jacket. 

Price: 12.00 USD
 
 
4 Parker, Robert B. FAMILY HONOR
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0399145664 / 9780399145667 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Signed by the author on the title page. Spine end heeled under for book and jacket. 
Sunny Randall, a female Boston private detective and former police officer, has been hired by a rich family to find their daughter, a job that involves her with the worlds of prostitution, organized crime, and high-level political corruption. ; Sunny Randall; 1.5 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 322 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
 
 
5 Parker, Robert B. HUGGER MUGGER : A Spenser Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000 0399145877 / 9780399145872 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book leans. Light edge wrinklng to jacket. 

Price: 8.00 USD
 
 
6 Parker, Robert B. HUSH MONEY : A Spenser Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Jacket has a touch of top edge wrinkling. 
Popular Boston private investigator Spenser and his sidekick Hawk investigate untoward doings at a venerable university that involve politics, sex, and race and develop into a vast racial conspiracy, even as Spenser copes with stalkers and a love problem. 
Price: 10.00 USD
 
 
7 Parker, Robert B. STARDUST
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399135375 / 9780399135378 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Jacket intact, with light shelf rubbing and edge wrinkling. Book has bottom edge wear and faint fore edge spotting. 
8vo 
Price: 9.00 USD
 
 
8 Parker, Robert B. STARDUST
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0399135375 / 9780399135378 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Faint stain on fore edge. 

Price: 12.00 USD
 
 
9 Parker, Robert B. SUDDEN MISCHIEF : A Spenser Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1998 039914370X / 9780399143700 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Light shelf wear to jacket. 
When Spenser comes to the aid of his long-time love, Susan, in her efforts to help her ex-husband Brad Sterling, he finds himself caught up in a twisted battle against some very bad men, shadowy mob connections, and a woman tormented by her past. ; 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
 
 
10 Parker, Robert B. THIN AIR : A Spenser Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Book has been gently read; two tiny light stains fore edge. Jacket has light wrinkling and shelf wear and small stain on the blind side. 
When Lisa St. Claire, the beautiful young bride of a Boston police detective vanishes mysteriously, Spenser joins the search for the missing woman, following a dangerous trail that leads him to a sociopathic Latino ex-lover and into a deadly confrontation with Lisa's dark past. 
Price: 8.00 USD
 
 
11 Parker, Robert B. THIN AIR : A Spenser Novel
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140204 / 9780399140204 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears unread. 

Price: 12.00 USD
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Ahabbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Aucott.com
Parker, Robert B. on Avonhillbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ayerego.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksmaps.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net
Parker, Robert B. on Brainiacbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Coasbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Doullbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Easychairbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Edconroybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Genesbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Gibbsbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Harpoonbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hgbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hookedonhistory.com
Parker, Robert B. on Horsebooksplus.com
Parker, Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Parker, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Logonbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Marshwigglebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mybookiejoint.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Parker, Robert B. on Nooksofbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pagemaster-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pbobooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pforpaperback.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pinaclebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Poormansbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ptpbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Rarebookcellar.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ravenroostbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Readinkbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Second-chance-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookquest.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thewrightcollection.com
Parker, Robert B. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Parker, Robert B. on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com