Fyrebyrd Bookshop


Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 






 
Mystery & Suspense

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Christie, Agatha 4.50 FROM PADDINGTON
London Crime Club 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book is straight and tight with prior owner stamp to front endpaper. Jacket lightly worn with small chips. 

Price: 50.00 USD
 
 
2 Ryan, Richard T. [Christie, Agatha] AGATHA CHRISTIE TRIVIA
New York Bell Publishing Company 1987 0517699176 / 9780517699171 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Book is clean, straight and tight with light top edge spotting. Minor shelf wear to jacket. 

Price: 8.00 USD
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha CROOKED HOUSE
New York Pocket Books 1975 Later Printing Softcover Very Good; Straight and tight with cover rubbing. 
Mass Market PB; 0671802909 
Price: 2.95 USD
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha CURTAIN
New York Dodd Mead 1975 0396071910 / 9780396071914 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Dark beige paper-covered boards over blue cloth spine; blue topstain and gilt spine titles. Jacket with minor edge wrinkling, small chip to top edge of back panel, and bottom corner wear. 
Hercule Poirot returns to Styles Court, the scene of his first English adventure, for his last case: a triumphant climax to his long and brilliant career. Agatha Christie wrote Curtain in the mid-1940's, intending it to be published postumously. Instead, she decided to release it for publication in 1975.; 0.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 238 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha FIVE COMPLETE MISS MARPLE NOVELS : The Mirror Crack'd; a Carribean Mystery; Nemesis; What Mrs. McGillicuddy Saw; the Body in the Library
New York Avenel 1980 0517321777 / 9780517321775 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Page edges browned. Jacket has light shelf wear and superficial scratches. 
A collection of engrossing Miss Marple mysteries include an assortment of characters from angry in-laws to a glamorous actress. 
Price: 8.00 USD
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha MURDER IN MESOPOTAMIA
New York Dell Publishing 1976 0440159822 / 9780440159827 First Printing Softcover Very Good; Light cover crease 
Mass Market PB 
Price: 2.95 USD
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha POSTERN OF FATE
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1973 0396068812 / 9780396068815 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book with slight lean and hint of fading at board edges. Jacket spine has faded to a non-descript gray, with title and decoration still bright. Chiping and small tears to spine ends, tears at top edge of front panel, one at corner. In mylar cover. Last of the Tommy and Tuppence mysteries. 

Price: 15.00 USD
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha REMEMBERED DEATH (ORIGINAL TITLE: SPARKLING CYANIDE)
New York Pocket Books 1973 0671465317 / 9780671465315 Later Printing Softcover Very Good; Light spine and cover crease. 
Mass Market PB 
Price: 2.95 USD
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha THE MURDER AT THE VICARAGE
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1930 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine has faded but title still bright. Book leans a bit. 

Price: 25.00 USD
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha THE MURDER OF ROGER ACKROYD
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1926 Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Light foxing to edges; red-stained top still bright. Spine a bit darkened with light rubbing to title. Front board is spotted with light rubbing to title. Back endleaves show discoloration from laid-in paper. Page 7 has blue scribble, with text readable. First signature pulling loose. Sounds worse than it really is. 

Price: 25.00 USD
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha THE MURDER ON THE LINKS
New York Berkley Books 1984 0425067947 / 9780425067949 Later Printing Softcover Fine; Appears unread. 
Hercule Poirot heads to the links when millionaire Monsieur Renauld turns up dead on the golf course with a long line of suspects waiting to play through, including the victim's wife, his embittered son, and his mistress. ; Mass Market PB 
Price: 2.95 USD
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha THEY CAME TO BAGHDAD
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; Hinges cracking: front more so than back. Two small numbers written on back endpaper. Green boards lightly mottled. Moderate wear to spine ends. Jacket is worn with missing pieces at spine ends: affecting terminal letters in publisher's name at the heel and carrying over to front panel and affecting the 'AG' in 'Agatha'; chips at corners. Now protected in mylar. 

Price: 20.00 USD
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha TOWARD ZERO
New York Pocket Books 1972 0671470493 / 9780671470494 Later Printing Softcover Very Good; Cover sunning. 
Mass Market PB 
Price: 2.95 USD
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on Ahabbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Argosybooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Ayerego.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksinbulgaria.com
Christie, Agatha on Brainiacbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Butterflybookcompany.com
Christie, Agatha on Chippawabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Coasbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Confettibooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Edconroybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Faganbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Flyingelfbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Genesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Harpoonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Kensvideo.net
Christie, Agatha on Kingchampbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lamarbookdepot.com
Christie, Agatha on Lanesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Logonbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Molliesloft.com
Christie, Agatha on Monkeyread.com
Christie, Agatha on Mysteryandimagination.com
Christie, Agatha on Naughtonsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Nooksofbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Pagemaster-books.com
Christie, Agatha on Patcat.net
Christie, Agatha on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Poormansbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rarebookcellar.com
Christie, Agatha on Rileybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Second-chance-books.com
Christie, Agatha on Sweetbeagle.com
Christie, Agatha on Thebookquest.com
Christie, Agatha on Thecastlebookroom.com
Christie, Agatha on Thejumpingfrog.com
Christie, Agatha on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Vintagebooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Waywardbooksonline.com
Christie, Agatha on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com