|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Christie, Agatha 4.50 FROM PADDINGTON London Crime Club 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book is straight and tight with prior owner stamp to front endpaper. Jacket lightly worn with small chips. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christie, Agatha CROOKED HOUSE New York Pocket Books 1975 Later Printing Softcover Very Good; Straight and tight with cover rubbing. Mass Market PB; 0671802909 Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Christie, Agatha CURTAIN New York Dodd Mead 1975 0396071910 / 9780396071914 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Dark beige paper-covered boards over blue cloth spine; blue topstain and gilt spine titles. Jacket with minor edge wrinkling, small chip to top edge of back panel, and bottom corner wear. Hercule Poirot returns to Styles Court, the scene of his first English adventure, for his last case: a triumphant climax to his long and brilliant career. Agatha Christie wrote Curtain in the mid-1940's, intending it to be published postumously. Instead, she decided to release it for publication in 1975.; 0.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 238 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Christie, Agatha POSTERN OF FATE New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1973 0396068812 / 9780396068815 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book with slight lean and hint of fading at board edges. Jacket spine has faded to a non-descript gray, with title and decoration still bright. Chiping and small tears to spine ends, tears at top edge of front panel, one at corner. In mylar cover. Last of the Tommy and Tuppence mysteries. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha THE MURDER OF ROGER ACKROYD New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1926 Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Light foxing to edges; red-stained top still bright. Spine a bit darkened with light rubbing to title. Front board is spotted with light rubbing to title. Back endleaves show discoloration from laid-in paper. Page 7 has blue scribble, with text readable. First signature pulling loose. Sounds worse than it really is. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Christie, Agatha THE MURDER ON THE LINKS New York Berkley Books 1984 0425067947 / 9780425067949 Later Printing Softcover Fine; Appears unread. Hercule Poirot heads to the links when millionaire Monsieur Renauld turns up dead on the golf course with a long line of suspects waiting to play through, including the victim's wife, his embittered son, and his mistress. ; Mass Market PB Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha THEY CAME TO BAGHDAD New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; Hinges cracking: front more so than back. Two small numbers written on back endpaper. Green boards lightly mottled. Moderate wear to spine ends. Jacket is worn with missing pieces at spine ends: affecting terminal letters in publisher's name at the heel and carrying over to front panel and affecting the 'AG' in 'Agatha'; chips at corners. Now protected in mylar. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Christie, Agatha TOWARD ZERO New York Pocket Books 1972 0671470493 / 9780671470494 Later Printing Softcover Very Good; Cover sunning. Mass Market PB Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on Ahabbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Argosybooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Ayerego.com Christie, Agatha on Booksinbulgaria.com Christie, Agatha on Brainiacbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Braintreeusedbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Butterflybookcompany.com Christie, Agatha on Chippawabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Coasbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Confettibooks.com Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Edconroybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Faganbooks.net Christie, Agatha on Flyingelfbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Garrisonhousebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Genesbooks.com
| Christie, Agatha on Harpoonbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Kensvideo.net Christie, Agatha on Kingchampbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Lamarbookdepot.com Christie, Agatha on Lanesbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Logonbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Magiccarpetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Mclaughlinbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Molliesloft.com Christie, Agatha on Monkeyread.com Christie, Agatha on Mysteryandimagination.com Christie, Agatha on Naughtonsbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Nooksofbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Oldvillagebookshop.com Christie, Agatha on Pagemaster-books.com Christie, Agatha on Patcat.net
| Christie, Agatha on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Poormansbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Rarebookcellar.com Christie, Agatha on Rileybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Second-chance-books.com Christie, Agatha on Sweetbeagle.com Christie, Agatha on Thebookquest.com Christie, Agatha on Thecastlebookroom.com Christie, Agatha on Thejumpingfrog.com Christie, Agatha on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Vintagebooks.com.au Christie, Agatha on Waywardbooksonline.com Christie, Agatha on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|